our staff

Leadership

Admin

Mrs  Toni George – Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Nicola Simpson – Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jane Jones – Acting SENDCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead including LAC

Mr Peter Simpson- Assistant Headteacher (Assessment) and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Aboubacar Nabe – Finance Manager

Mrs Sharon Doyle – Office Manager

Mrs Rabia Cornelius – Pupil and Family Worker and Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Laniyan – Welfare and Attendance

Ms Sandra Needham – AM School administrator/Receptionist

Mrs Balbinder Sanghera – PM School administrator/Receptionist

Mrs I Waszczuk Finance assistant

nursery

reception

year 1

year 2

Ms Tara Pierrepont

Ms Michelle Moreno

Ms Sharlene Cunningham

 

Ms Victoria Coates

Ms Ishara Perera

Ms Ashleigh Briggs

Ms Wahiba Mohamed

phase leaders

teaching asisstants

school meals supervisory

site staff & cleaners

 Mrs Sarah Mortimer and Ms Tara Pierrepont – EYFS Phase Leader

Mr Peter Simpson – Y1/2 Phase Leader

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Sarah Mortimer/ Mrs Sohni Tatla- EYFS and KS1 Phonics and Reading

Mr Kamal Romain- PE

HLTA

Mrs Afshan Khan

Mrs Joanne Pritchard

Mrs Camille Francois

TA

Mrs Susheela Gray

Ms Sandra Needham

Mrs Dee Plaha

Mrs Ruby Purewal

Mrs Jackie Willetts

Mrs Raminder Cheema

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Rashmi Thakkar 

Ms Kayleigh Wood

Lead SMSA – Mrs Monika Sharma

Ms Nazma Chowdhury

Mrs Venna Limbani

Mrs Krishna Pandey

Mrs Gurjeet Phull

Ms Rachel Rashid

Mrs Bhupinder Sian

Mr Allen Walsh – Site Manager

Mr Amardeep Singh – Caretaker

Mrs Bhupinder Sian

Mrs Christina Monteiro

Mrs Parmjit Ladher

Mrs Harbir Mangat

year 3

year 4

year 5

year 6

Ms Sharlene Forrester

Miss Paris Williams

Ms Hodan Omer

Ms Leena Parmar-

Mrs Lama Baghadi

Ms Merisa George

Mrs Pinder Kaler

Miss Madeeha Ahmad

Miss Carissa Yearwood

Mr Jeff Klaasen

Mrs Parmjit Kaur

Miss Chantelle Hussey

phase leaders

teaching asisstants

school meals supervisory

site staff & cleaners

Mrs Kavita Chander – Y5/6 Phase Leader

Ms Leena Parmer – Y3/4 Phase Leader

Specialist Teachers

Ms Sadhia Ahmed – Science (KS2)

Ms Lola Garcia – MFL (KS2)

HLTA

Mrs Ranjna Chander

Mrs Urmila Joshi

Mrs Sindy Birk

Ms Aysha Masood

Mr Daniel O’Baro

Mrs Sandra Whitfield

TA

Mrs Kamaljeet Bahra

Mrs Sandra Philips

Mrs Adaleine Teo-Richards

Mrs Susie Verma

Ms Jackie Green

Ms Shireen Francis – Lead SMSA

Mrs Shazia Afzal

Mrs Kamaljeet Bahra

Mrs Rashida Bhopal

Mrs Nimo Dimbil

Mrs Harbir Mangat

Mrs Mussarrat Qureshi

Mrs Farah Salim

Mrs Satwant Matharu

Mrs Batul Karkhanawala

Mrs Nida Zaheer

Ms Gurinder Padda

Mr Alan Walsh – Site Manager

Mr Amardeep Singh – Caretaker

Mrs Rani Nandhra

Mrs Maureen Gittens

Mrs Jaswinder Kaur

Mrs Manjit Kaur

Mr Jasbir Singh

Mr Makhan Sra